RS/OH
A.net/OH
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
University of Dayton Track and Field and Cross Country - Dayton, Ohio
Flyers
300 College Pk, Dayton, Ohio, 45469, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Maya Pedersen
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
24
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (6 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (5 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (3 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (10 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Louisville Cardinal Outdoor Twilight
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
May 8th 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
Louisville Cardinal Outdoor Twilight
- May 8, 2015
Louisville, KY, US
Timing/Results by:
FM Timing - Frankfurt - KY - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
Ball State
Bellarmine
Bethel (TN)
Brescia
Campbellsville
Cedarville
Cincinnati
Competing Fo
Cumberlands
Dayton
DePauw
Eastern Kentucky
Franklin
Hanover
Indiana
Indiana Tech
Indianapolis
IU Running Club
Kentucky State
LG Staufen
Lindsey Wilson
Louisville
LURK
Morehead State
Mount St. Joseph
Muskingum
Nashville Harriers
Ohio Wesleyan
Rhodes
Rose-Hulman
Runners Plus El
Saint Louis U
Shawnee State
Southeast Missouri
Southern Indiana
Spalding
Thomas More (KY)
Transylvania
Trinity (TX)
Tune Squad
UGoBars
Unattached
West Virginia Wesleyan
Wilmington (OH)
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Wendall
11
Cumberlands
10.45
nwi
1
2
Main, Zachery
10
Louisville
10.77
nwi
1
3
Klaassen, Andre
10
Cedarville
10.90
nwi
1
4
Green, Cole
10
Transylvania
10.97
nwi
1
5
Harris, Silaf
9
Campbellsville
11.06
nwi
1
6
Hunter, Matt
12
Ohio Wesleyan
11.16
nwi
1
7
Smith, Carlos
12
Kentucky State
11.18
nwi
1
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Wendall
11
Cumberlands
10.47
nwi
2
2
Main, Zachery
10
Louisville
10.75
nwi
2
1
Phillips, Jeremy
12
Rhodes
10.76
nwi
1
2
Klaassen, Andre
10
Cedarville
10.82
nwi
1
3
Kowaleski, Nick
12
Cincinnati
10.83
nwi
1
3
Hunter, Matt
12
Ohio Wesleyan
10.88
nwi
2
4
Harris, Silaf
9
Campbellsville
11.05
nwi
2
4
Green, Cole
10
Transylvania
11.17
nwi
1
5
Smith, Carlos
12
Kentucky State
11.37
nwi
1
6
Uhl, Nick
9
Franklin
11.47
nwi
1
5
Tangen, Herman
9
Franklin
11.76
nwi
2
6
Smith, Erico
10
Cumberlands
NT
nwi
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Wendall
11
Cumberlands
21.22
nwi
2
2
Phillips, Jeremy
12
Rhodes
21.63
nwi
2
3
Joyner, Jadon
9
Ohio Wesleyan
21.97
nwi
2
4
Main, Zachery
10
Louisville
22.00
nwi
2
5
Wolfe, Cody
12
Trinity (TX)
22.15
nwi
2
6
Klaassen, Andre
10
Cedarville
22.16
nwi
2
1
Soo, Eric
9
Trinity (TX)
22.35
nwi
1
2
Franchini, Enrico
10
Hanover
22.46
nwi
1
7
McShane, Colin
10
Ohio Wesleyan
22.54
nwi
2
3
Harris, Silaf
9
Campbellsville
22.60
nwi
1
8
Green, Cole
10
Transylvania
NT
nwi
2
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Josh
9
Louisville
46.97
2
2
Keys, Antoine
11
Louisville
46.99
2
3
Nsuk, Andrew
9
Louisville
47.07
2
4
Peck, Teague
9
Louisville
47.61
2
5
Sydnor, Jake
12
Wilmington (OH)
47.95
2
6
Broussard, Kieren
12
Kentucky State
48.72
2
7
Turner, Adam
11
Ohio Wesleyan
48.81
2
8
Coleman, Carlos
9
Louisville
49.02
2
9
Feldmann, Joe
11
Hanover
49.42
2
1
Kilgo, Derek
12
Wilmington (OH)
49.71
1
2
Crews, Adam
12
Kentucky State
49.73
1
3
Alexander, Gavin
10
Hanover
50.78
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bell, Desmond
12
LURK
1:51.53
3
2
Darmody, John
12
IU Running Club
1:52.57
3
1
Williamson, John-Paul
11
Lindsey Wilson
1:54.85
2
2
Dyer, Kyle
11
Shawnee State
1:55.91
2
3
Gray, Devin
10
Cumberlands
1:56.00
2
4
Dixon, Clay
11
Morehead State
1:56.77
2
1
Atkins, Drew
11
Brescia
1:58.12
1
2
Barry, Brad
IU Running Club
1:58.37
1
5
Barney, Brian
12
Cincinnati
1:58.91
2
6
Barth, Sam
10
Mount St. Joseph
1:59.74
2
7
Dannelly, Philip
11
Cedarville
2:00.04
2
3
Redston, Andrew
IU Running Club
2:00.68
1
4
Brookshire, Grayson
9
Morehead State
2:02.51
1
5
Ahle, Tyler
12
Wilmington (OH)
2:03.03
1
6
Garcia, Joseph
9
Unattached
2:03.96
1
3
Herbert, Benjamin
12
Unattached
2:04.37
3
7
Frasier, Orlando
10
Morehead State
2:04.47
1
8
Gilmore, Nick
11
Spalding
2:04.50
1
9
Gallagher, Justin
9
Spalding
2:07.53
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kosgey, Amos
11
Eastern Kentucky
3:49.67
2
2
Kibichiy, Edwin
10
Louisville
3:50.15
2
3
Maton, Marc
10
Southeast Missou
3:51.31
2
4
Koringo, Thomas
9
Eastern Kentucky
3:51.88
2
5
Liston, Brad
12
Shawnee State
3:53.78
2
6
Chandler, Mark
10
Indiana
3:54.69
2
7
SPANBAUER, DUSTIN
IU Running Club
3:57.49
2
8
Parks, Cody
11
Bellarmine
3:57.56
2
9
Car, Anthony
10
Cincinnati
3:57.92
2
10
Simpkins, Jake
12
Wilmington (OH)
3:58.40
2
11
West, Stuart
12
Rose-Hulman
3:59.12
2
12
Mattiuz, Brendon
10
Rose-Hulman
3:59.49
2
1
Gil-Jaurez, Jorge
11
Morehead State
4:00.21
1
13
Towse, Theodore
4
Nashville Harrie
4:03.15
2
14
Loyer, Brandon
11
Rose-Hulman
4:03.91
2
2
Stoverink, Tyson
12
Southeast Missou
4:05.11
1
3
Childers, Evan
10
Morehead State
4:06.36
1
4
Garcia, Joseph
9
Unattached
4:09.12
1
5
Meserve, Landon
10
Morehead State
4:14.39
1
6
Heslin, Cory
10
Spalding
4:14.85
1
7
Whitsell, Iszack
9
Morehead State
4:17.66
1
8
Tooke, Corey
9
Morehead State
4:17.97
1
9
King, Dominic
11
Wilmington (OH)
4:24.65
1
10
COFFEY, FORREST
10
Spalding
4:30.22
1
11
SCHELL, COLIN
10
Spalding
4:31.77
1
12
Richter, Ethan
9
Shawnee State
4:36.97
1
13
Ruppert, Jeremy
10
Morehead State
4:40.58
1
14
Lindemann, Tommy
10
Spalding
4:57.00
1
15
Trenary, Hunter
9
Morehead State
NT
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kibet, Ernest
10
Louisville
14:28.29
1
2
Kipkoech, Japhet
11
Louisville
14:52.41
1
3
Erwin, Alek
12
Runners Plus El
15:21.30
1
4
Hester, Cole
10
Unattached
15:23.37
1
5
Christensen, Nick
10
Bellarmine
15:25.70
1
6
Reynolds, Jonathan
10
Unattached
15:31.10
1
7
Baranowski, Jake
IU Running Club
15:32.40
1
8
Stewart, Joe
12
Shawnee State
15:46.22
1
9
Schroeder, Adam
12
Shawnee State
15:47.81
1
10
Beal, Sam
10
Cumberlands
15:48.40
1
11
Pierce, Brett
11
Campbellsville
16:29.59
1
12
Nathanson, Jacob
11
Cumberlands
16:38.12
1
13
Price, Brandon
10
Spalding
16:41.87
1
14
Nowrouzi, Cameron
IU Running Club
16:52.90
1
15
Edmondson, Tyler
11
Spalding
17:09.93
1
16
Bettag, Parker
9
Spalding
17:24.03
1
17
Striegel, Chris
9
Unattached
NT
1
18
Eden, Stacey
12
Louisville
NT
1
19
McIntyre, Justin
Tune Squad
NT
1
20
Kibichiy, Edwin
10
Louisville
NT
1
21
Bennett, Solomon
Unattached
NT
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fife, Nolan
12
Indiana
8:59.99
1
2
Ross, Tyler
12
Cincinnati
9:12.03
1
3
Betz, Dustin
Unattached
9:13.89
1
4
Michalski, Daniel
9
Cedarville
9:26.98
1
5
Stewart, Andrew
12
Louisville
9:35.25
1
6
Meyer, Ryan
12
Rose-Hulman
9:39.61
1
7
Gates, Breydon
11
Shawnee State
9:43.53
1
8
Hill, Matt
9
Rose-Hulman
9:54.14
1
9
Mitchell, Spencer
9
Spalding
9:58.08
1
10
Tipker, George
9
Franklin
10:17.05
1
11
Millard, Matt
11
Franklin
10:47.61
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Shreve, Zach
12
West Virginia We
14.35
nwi
1
2
Moore, Nate
10
West Virginia We
14.61
nwi
1
3
Cook, Roemello
11
Ohio Wesleyan
14.74
nwi
1
4
Randles, P.J.
12
Campbellsville
14.77
nwi
1
5
Embry, Clayton
10
Campbellsville
14.91
nwi
1
6
Williams, Kelvin
9
Cincinnati
14.96
nwi
1
7
Dailey, Niles
10
West Virginia We
15.18
nwi
1
8
Plaugher, Daniel
10
West Virginia We
15.21
nwi
1
9
Sherman, Alexious
9
Cincinnati
15.23
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Shreve, Zach
12
West Virginia We
14.38
nwi
1
1
Cook, Roemello
11
Ohio Wesleyan
14.79
nwi
2
2
Moore, Nate
10
West Virginia We
14.81
nwi
1
2
Williams, Kelvin
9
Cincinnati
14.87
nwi
2
3
Randles, P.J.
12
Campbellsville
14.92
nwi
1
4
Embry, Clayton
10
Campbellsville
15.02
nwi
1
3
Plaugher, Daniel
10
West Virginia We
15.21
nwi
2
4
Sherman, Alexious
9
Cincinnati
15.31
nwi
2
5
Dailey, Niles
10
West Virginia We
15.55
nwi
1
5
Tucker, Iman
10
Indianapolis
NT
nwi
2
6
Cain, Bryan
12
Cincinnati
NT
nwi
2
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kindred, Jermel
12
Unattached
51.04
1
2
Tuttle, Max
12
Unattached
51.89
1
3
Murphy, Cameron
9
Lindsey Wilson
53.83
1
4
Jamison, Sam
11
Rhodes
55.53
1
5
Sherman, Alexious
9
Cincinnati
56.15
1
6
Greene, Silas
9
Kentucky State
56.51
1
7
Tucker, Iman
10
Indianapolis
56.53
1
8
Strong, Andrew
9
Hanover
56.78
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Saunders, Booker,
Wolfe, Soo
Trinity (TX)
41.68
1
2
McShane, Joyner,
Burnett, Hunter
Ohio Wesleyan
41.82
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Keys,
Peck, Hall
Louisville
3:11.18
1
2
Smith, Greene,
Broussar, Crews
Kentucky State
3:16.98
1
3
Alexande, Franchin,
Strong, Feldmann
Hanover
3:21.11
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dozier, Marcus
11
DePauw
16.54m
(54'3)
1
2
Jenkins, Kyle
12
Spalding
16.34m
(53'7.25)
1
3
Wade, Steve
11
Louisville
16.22m
(53'2.5)
1
4
Bowling, Isaac
11
Louisville
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tudor, Macklin
11
Cincinnati
61.41m
(201'5.5)
1
2
Jenkins, Kyle
12
Spalding
52.36m
(171'9.25)
1
3
Hamsley, Codie
10
Louisville
52.15m
(171'1)
1
4
Wade, Steve
11
Louisville
51.60m
(169'3.5)
1
5
Bowling, Isaac
11
Louisville
50.82m
(166'8.75)
1
6
Dozier, Marcus
11
DePauw
50.22m
(164'9)
1
7
Troutman, Trevor
10
Louisville
49.53m
(162'6)
1
8
Lopez, Darrius
10
Louisville
46.40m
(152'2.75)
1
9
Schulthies, Austin
12
Rose-Hulman
45.76m
(150'1.5)
1
10
Okruch, Andrew
10
Rose-Hulman
44.76m
(146'10)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tangen, Herman
9
Franklin
47.51m
(155'10.25)
1
2
Ray, Keith
Unattached
40.05m
(131'4.75)
1
3
Uhl, Nick
9
Franklin
35.85m
(117'7.25)
1
4
Blevins, Mason
9
Morehead State
22.03m
(72'3.25)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ziegler, Alexander
LG Staufen
73.19m
(240'1.5)
1
2
Lambert, James
Unattached
66.93m
(219'7)
1
3
Vivace, Brad
12
Louisville
62.39m
(204'8.25)
1
4
Westrich, Nils
11
Louisville
58.46m
(191'9.5)
1
5
Lopez, Darrius
10
Louisville
56.76m
(186'2.5)
1
6
Troutman, Trevor
10
Louisville
55.66m
(182'7.25)
1
7
Erba, Zac
12
Rose-Hulman
52.51m
(172'3.25)
1
8
Alston, JaVanti
12
Bethel (TN)
51.97m
(170'6)
1
9
Jenkins, Kyle
12
Spalding
51.39m
(168'7)
1
10
Pruett, Dillon
9
Bellarmine
40.89m
(134'1.75)
1
11
Nichols, Stuart
9
Campbellsville
40.66m
(133'4.75)
1
12
Broadus, Frank
Unattached
36.25m
(118'11)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reeves, Javen
9
Louisville
2.07m
(6'9.5)
1
2
Watson, Zach
11
Southern Indiana
2.02m
(6'7.5)
1
3
Ross, Carmetrick
12
Lindsey Wilson
2.02m
(6'7.5)
1
4
Eason, Robert
9
Rhodes
1.92m
(6'3.5)
1
5
Newman, Nate
9
Ohio Wesleyan
1.92m
(6'3.5)
1
6
Barnes, Stuart
11
Morehead State
NH
(--)
1
7
Hyden, Austin
9
Louisville
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Newman, Nate
9
Ohio Wesleyan
6.60m
(21'7.75)
nwi
1
2
Willig, Kirk
Unattached
5.92m
(19'5)
nwi
1
3
Newberry, Robert
12
Spalding
5.82m
(19'1)
nwi
1
4
Osborne, Sam
10
Morehead State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Newport, Oliver
9
Louisville
7.31m
(23'11.75)
nwi
1
2
Acera, Sergio
9
Cincinnati
7.31m
(23'11.75)
nwi
1
3
Sanders, Tariq
12
Cincinnati
7.16m
(23'5.75)
nwi
1
4
Williams, Wendall
11
Cumberlands
6.89m
(22'7.25)
nwi
1
5
Phillips, Jeremy
12
Rhodes
6.69m
(21'11.25)
nwi
1
6
Joyner, Jadon
9
Ohio Wesleyan
6.60m
(21'7.75)
nwi
1
7
Brown, Jeron
11
Louisville
5.57m
(18'3.25)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ping, Andrew
10
Eastern Kentucky
12.88m
(42'3)
nwi
1
2
Lardie, Chris
12
Muskingum
12.87m
(42'2.5)
nwi
1
3
Stone, Luke
10
Morehead State
12.33m
(40'5.25)
nwi
1
4
Patel, Vikas
9
Unattached
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Ben
10
Louisville
16.38m
(53'8.75)
nwi
1
2
Valentine, Devin
9
Louisville
14.79m
(48'6.25)
nwi
1
3
Abdel Halim, Ahmed
11
Ohio Wesleyan
14.23m
(46'8)
nwi
1
4
Piedrahita, Blake
12
Rhodes
14.20m
(46'7)
nwi
1
5
Rowe, Kaleb
9
Louisville
ND
(--)
nwi
1
6
Okantey, Samuel
8
Unattached
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Valles, Adrian
9
Cincinnati
5.57m
(18'3.25)
1
2
Houston, Scott
UGoBars
5.47m
(17'11.25)
1
3
Dangel, Josh
12
Unattached
5.37m
(17'7.25)
1
4
Fox, Eric
9
Louisville
4.92m
(16'1.5)
1
5
Marguet, Jacob
9
Louisville
4.77m
(15'7.75)
1
6
Ullrich, Brian
11
Bellarmine
4.77m
(15'7.75)
1
7
Daniel, Christopher
Unattached
4.77m
(15'7.75)
1
8
Curry, Cody
12
Cincinnati
4.52m
(14'9.75)
1
9
Fox, Tim
12
Muskingum
4.52m
(14'9.75)
1
10
Hallberg, Davis
10
Bellarmine
4.32m
(14'2)
1
11
Scott, Jason
6
Competing Fo
NH
(--)
1
12
Ratterman, Joe
9
Cincinnati
NH
(--)
1
13
Cooper, Cain
9
Louisville
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tyson, Kayla
10
Louisville
11.59
nwi
1
2
Johnson, Cidnei
11
Bellarmine
11.92
nwi
1
3
Lomax, Rebecca
12
Ball State
12.09
nwi
1
4
Nweke, Nkolika
9
Trinity (TX)
12.15
nwi
1
5
Smith, Shanice
12
Cincinnati
12.16
nwi
1
6
Eze-Echesi, Ofuma
Unattached
12.28
nwi
1
7
Hardeman, Brianna
9
Rhodes
12.36
nwi
1
8
Clay, Amanda
9
Ohio Wesleyan
12.39
nwi
1
9
Fugate, Alice
9
Rhodes
12.59
nwi
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tyson, Kayla
10
Louisville
11.57
nwi
2
2
Lomax, Rebecca
12
Ball State
12.01
nwi
2
1
Johnson, Cidnei
11
Bellarmine
12.06
nwi
1
3
Smith, Shanice
12
Cincinnati
12.18
nwi
2
4
Clay, Amanda
9
Ohio Wesleyan
12.20
nwi
2
2
Nweke, Nkolika
9
Trinity (TX)
12.22
nwi
1
3
Hardeman, Brianna
9
Rhodes
12.24
nwi
1
4
Eze-Echesi, Ofuma
Unattached
12.29
nwi
1
5
Fugate, Alice
9
Rhodes
12.46
nwi
1
5
Wrocklage, Olivia
12
Bellarmine
12.47
nwi
2
6
Feltner, Kesley
11
Campbellsville
12.80
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tyson, Kayla
10
Louisville
23.95
nwi
1
2
Pedersen, Maya
12
Dayton
24.47
nwi
1
3
Johnson, Cidnei
11
Bellarmine
25.13
nwi
1
4
Wrocklage, Olivia
12
Bellarmine
25.47
nwi
1
5
Cain, Chandler
9
Bellarmine
26.32
nwi
1
6
Feltner, Kesley
11
Campbellsville
27.31
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
koch, Carsyn
9
Cedarville
54.60
2
2
Bradley, Taylor
10
Louisville
54.99
2
3
Cramsey, Kelsey
10
Louisville
55.61
2
4
Frazier, La'Bianca
10
Louisville
56.42
2
5
Lange, Hannah
12
Ball State
57.01
2
6
Jarrett, Jalisa
12
Cincinnati
57.87
2
7
Temple, Chelsea
12
Rhodes
57.89
2
8
Drury, Bailey
11
Trinity (TX)
58.87
2
1
Sims, Gabby
9
Ball State
59.15
1
2
Cain, Chandler
9
Bellarmine
1:00.28
1
3
Race, Sydney
11
Bellarmine
1:02.39
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Esbenshade, Olivia
10
Cedarville
2:10.83
2
2
Kidd, Emma
10
Saint Louis U
2:11.30
2
3
Reid, Katie
12
Ohio Wesleyan
2:12.75
2
4
Molodynia, Michelle
11
Louisville
2:12.94
2
5
Groene, Alex
9
Saint Louis U
2:13.27
2
6
Musk, Flannery
12
Bellarmine
2:15.16
2
7
VanHook, Chelsea
12
Dayton
2:15.96
2
8
Rawson, Rachel
12
Bellarmine
2:18.16
2
9
Peace, Madison
9
Cumberlands
2:18.92
2
1
Frith, Emily
12
Bellarmine
2:19.23
1
10
Dykstra, Chandler
11
Unattached
2:20.87
2
2
Richmond, Emily
11
Shawnee State
2:22.78
1
3
Johnston, Jenna
9
Spalding
2:25.18
1
4
Crone, Erin
9
Bellarmine
2:28.34
1
11
Schuster, Sarah
9
Bellarmine
2:30.83
2
5
Nuti, Marissa
10
Shawnee State
2:32.51
1
6
Burnam, Veronica
12
Wilmington (OH)
2:34.15
1
7
Zuber, Sam
9
Bellarmine
2:40.37
1
8
Light, Andrea
12
Shawnee State
2:42.96
1
9
Weber, Kelly
10
Spalding
2:47.84
1
10
Perkins, Paige
9
Spalding
3:00.97
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Musk, Flannery
12
Bellarmine
4:34.51
2
2
Frith, Emily
12
Bellarmine
4:35.16
2
3
Cheruiyot, Benadate
12
Louisville
4:35.18
2
4
Davis, Bailey
9
Louisville
4:36.20
2
5
Reddin, Anna
12
Eastern Kentucky
4:36.58
2
6
Rebecca, Alyssa
11
Southeast Missou
4:39.65
2
7
Noser, Claire
10
Louisville
4:41.00
2
8
Murdock, Anna
12
Franklin
4:44.57
2
1
Klein, Megan
12
Louisville
4:44.92
1
2
Kiyohara, Leah
11
Louisville
4:48.46
1
3
Carroll, Caitlin
9
Bellarmine
4:49.39
1
4
Timmons, Jordan
10
Ball State
4:58.22
1
5
Steinbicker, Nicole
9
Dayton
5:05.11
1
6
Crawford, Kate
9
Dayton
5:14.34
1
7
Harreld, Rachel
10
Spalding
6:27.19
1
8
Suttle, Kelsie
10
Spalding
7:28.75
1
9
Imer, Charlotte
9
Eastern Kentucky
NT
2
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Biehl, Sarah
11
Shawnee State
17:47.50
1
2
ODLE, EMILY
IU Running Club
17:52.75
1
3
Richardet, Kristen
11
Southeast Missou
17:57.96
1
4
Westlake, Gloria
12
Southeast Missou
18:18.98
1
5
Shannon, Carley
9
Ball State
18:34.41
1
6
Havranek, Anna
9
Shawnee State
18:41.99
1
7
Musk, Angela
12
Unattached
18:45.91
1
8
Brown, Kelly
9
Unattached
19:00.17
1
9
Steffen, Tricia
12
Wilmington (OH)
19:21.05
1
10
Dishman, Shelbi
9
Bellarmine
19:22.74
1
11
Cowles, Rachel
9
Spalding
19:44.20
1
12
Clemons, Rachel
11
Bellarmine
19:52.69
1
13
Bunch, Alex
10
Louisville
19:55.07
1
14
Payne, Kayla
10
Spalding
20:01.77
1
15
Duncan, Sarah
9
Thomas More (KY)
20:07.24
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dohogne, Mary
12
Southeast Missou
11:04.36
1
2
Albers, Olivia
11
Dayton
11:12.23
1
3
Ashton, Megan
10
Shawnee State
11:12.44
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Brianne
10
Louisville
13.75
nwi
1
2
Barnes, Aliya
9
Cincinnati
13.87
nwi
1
3
Johnson, Sara
11
Ohio Wesleyan
14.20
nwi
1
4
Gully, Zahara
10
Louisville
14.39
nwi
1
5
Hoffman, Jordan
10
Dayton
14.61
nwi
1
6
Fender, Jordin
10
Transylvania
14.66
nwi
1
7
Brooks, Majaica
10
Indianapolis
14.74
nwi
1
8
Galertova, Alena
11
Eastern Kentucky
14.81
nwi
1
9
West, Anna-Kay
9
Ball State
14.90
nwi
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barnes, Aliya
9
Cincinnati
13.97
nwi
2
2
Brown, Brianne
10
Louisville
14.04
nwi
2
3
Gully, Zahara
10
Louisville
14.20
nwi
2
1
Johnson, Sara
11
Ohio Wesleyan
14.23
nwi
1
2
Hoffman, Jordan
10
Dayton
14.60
nwi
1
3
Fender, Jordin
10
Transylvania
14.71
nwi
1
4
Brooks, Majaica
10
Indianapolis
14.83
nwi
1
4
West, Anna-Kay
9
Ball State
14.85
nwi
2
5
Galertova, Alena
11
Eastern Kentucky
14.97
nwi
1
5
Murphy, Sarah
12
Wilmington (OH)
15.07
nwi
2
6
Crawford, Ali
12
West Virginia We
15.24
nwi
2
7
Kuerzi, Allye
10
Spalding
19.57
nwi
2
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shaw, Gwen
10
Louisville
1:01.40
1
2
Murry, Alexis
10
Louisville
1:02.48
1
3
Yanckello, Sadie
12
Rhodes
1:03.14
1
4
Ashba, Olivia
10
Ball State
1:03.19
1
5
Yaeger, Paige
11
Dayton
1:03.59
1
6
Swenson, Kassidy
10
Ball State
1:03.79
1
7
Hewitt, Courtney
9
Indiana Tech
1:06.92
1
8
King, Kasey
11
Franklin
1:07.17
1
9
Fisher, Mandy
9
Franklin
1:09.04
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Murry, Tyson,
Bradley, Wash
Louisville
45.80
1
2
Yanckell, Temple,
Fugate, Hardeman
Rhodes
47.77
1
3
Szarabaj, Marcinek,
Straub, Botts
Eastern Kentucky
48.13
1
4
Nweke, Peters,
Drury, Sullivan
Trinity (TX)
49.10
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Murry, Frazier,
Shaw, Bradley
Louisville
3:46.93
1
2
Goodwin, Roby,
Schnabel, Rawson
Bellarmine
3:49.82
1
3
McCormic, Reid,
Warth, Wright
Ohio Wesleyan
4:03.74
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Henderson, Emmonnie
10
Louisville
17.08m
(56'0.25)
1
2
Akerstrom, Frida
12
Cincinnati
15.51m
(50'10.5)
1
3
Echikunwoke, Annette
9
Cincinnati
15.09m
(49'6)
1
4
Breland, Mekayla
10
Cincinnati
14.15m
(46'5)
1
5
Bolen, Marissa
11
Wilmington (OH)
13.92m
(45'8)
1
6
Heckaman, Leah
9
Cincinnati
13.65m
(44'9.25)
1
7
Rossi, Jenni
9
Dayton
13.64m
(44'9)
1
8
Reese, Erin
9
Dayton
13.46m
(44'1.75)
1
9
Nelson, Miranda
12
Dayton
13.13m
(43'0.75)
1
10
Karnes, Tara
9
Wilmington (OH)
12.65m
(41'6)
1
11
Burd, Lindsey
11
Campbellsville
11.69m
(38'4)
1
12
Suiters, Katie
9
Spalding
11.37m
(37'3.5)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Henderson, Emmonnie
10
Louisville
56.44m
(185'2)
1
2
Okoro, Chinwe
Unattached
55.45m
(181'11)
1
3
summers, jere
Unattached
52.26m
(171'5.25)
1
4
Nyemah, Dolly
10
Louisville
48.77m
(160'0)
1
5
Akerstrom, Frida
12
Cincinnati
47.17m
(154'9)
1
6
Breeden, Nicole
10
Cincinnati
46.34m
(152'0.25)
1
7
Heckaman, Leah
9
Cincinnati
44.87m
(147'2.5)
1
8
Wolf, Leah
10
Bellarmine
43.58m
(142'11.75)
1
9
Stacy, Lauren
10
Wilmington (OH)
42.29m
(138'8.75)
1
10
Echikunwoke, Annette
9
Cincinnati
40.64m
(133'4)
1
11
Ourada, Sierra
9
Bethel (TN)
39.62m
(129'11.75)
1
12
Hardin, Maya
10
Spalding
37.40m
(122'8.25)
1
13
Suiters, Katie
9
Spalding
33.92m
(111'3.25)
1
14
Wildey, Eleanor
9
Wilmington (OH)
32.28m
(105'10.75)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
DeMaria, Rachel
10
West Virginia We
40.26m
(132'1)
1
2
Harman, Brianna
9
Campbellsville
38.79m
(127'3)
1
3
Wimpari, Katie
11
Louisville
34.21m
(112'2.75)
1
4
Sepanski, Sarah
9
Dayton
32.73m
(107'4.5)
1
5
Suiters, Katie
9
Spalding
28.42m
(93'2.75)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gilmore, Caitlin
11
Louisville
57.41m
(188'4)
1
2
Weeman, Aly
12
Dayton
56.03m
(183'9.75)
1
3
Nyemah, Dolly
10
Louisville
55.24m
(181'2.75)
1
4
Phillips, Monica
11
Cincinnati
54.42m
(178'6.5)
1
5
Serafin, Rachel
11
Louisville
54.22m
(177'10.5)
1
6
Breland, Mekayla
10
Cincinnati
51.87m
(170'2)
1
7
Breeden, Nicole
10
Cincinnati
48.99m
(160'8.5)
1
8
Stacy, Lauren
10
Wilmington (OH)
45.56m
(149'5.5)
1
9
Thompson, Deja
9
Campbellsville
35.71m
(117'1.75)
1
10
Brooks, Megan
9
Louisville
ND
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hurd, Erika
11
Cincinnati
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
2
Evans, Elizabeth
Unattached
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
3
Lomax, Rebecca
12
Ball State
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
4
Gilbertson, Maggie
12
Louisville
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
5
Pickens, Ashleigh
11
Cincinnati
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
10
Pickett, Sarah
12
Trinity (TX)
1.55m
(5'1)
1
6
Young, Emily
11
Franklin
1.55m
(5'1)
1
7
Kauth, Celia
12
DePauw
1.55m
(5'1)
1
8
Hannan, Isolde
11
Dayton
1.55m
(5'1)
1
9
Austin, Haley
12
Ball State
1.55m
(5'1)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wash, Bre'Yana
10
Louisville
6.25m
(20'6)
nwi
1
2
Lomax, Rebecca
12
Ball State
5.78m
(18'11.5)
nwi
1
3
Mbah, Kellsa
9
Cincinnati
5.68m
(18'7.5)
nwi
1
4
Cox, Hannah
11
Louisville
5.64m
(18'6)
nwi
1
5
Sullivan, Britney
9
Trinity (TX)
5.57m
(18'3.25)
nwi
1
6
Brown, Emily
9
Ohio Wesleyan
5.46m
(17'10.75)
nwi
1
7
Hardeman, Brianna
9
Rhodes
5.27m
(17'3.25)
nwi
1
8
Race, Sydney
11
Bellarmine
5.13m
(16'9.75)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Owens, Brittany
11
Louisville
12.51m
(41'0.5)
nwi
1
2
Gadson, Zenee
11
Ball State
11.74m
(38'6)
nwi
1
3
Botts, Darrian
9
Eastern Kentucky
11.57m
(37'11.5)
nwi
1
4
Perryman, Gabrielle
10
Ball State
11.08m
(36'4)
nwi
1
5
Szarabajko, Alexandra
12
Eastern Kentucky
10.82m
(35'5.75)
nwi
1
6
Young, Emily
11
Franklin
10.76m
(35'3.5)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Krause, Chanel
10
Louisville
4.01m
(13'1.75)
1
2
Rasnick, Sarah
12
Cincinnati
4.01m
(13'1.75)
1
3
Hawkins, Jade
9
Louisville
3.86m
(12'7.75)
1
4
DeMange, Ashley
12
Dayton
3.71m
(12'2)
1
5
Frischmann, Leah
9
Dayton
3.71m
(12'2)
1
6
DeLapp, Kelsey
9
Louisville
3.71m
(12'2)
1
7
Hotaling, Amanda
11
Cincinnati
3.56m
(11'8)
1
8
Harris, Abby
10
Bellarmine
3.36m
(11'0.25)
1
10
Bingham, Chelsea
11
Louisville
NH
(--)
1
11
Mangold, Bridgette
9
Bellarmine
NH
(--)
1
9
Gutish, Rachel
9
DePauw
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#louisville
#louisville-cardinal-twilight
More news
2015 Results - Atlantic 10 Outdoor Championships
0 shares:
Louisville Cardinal Outdoor Twilight
,
Ball State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Muncie, Indiana
,
Bellarmine University Track and Field and Cross Country - Louisville, Kentucky
,
Bethel University Track and Field and Cross Country - McKenzie, Tennessee
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for University of Dayton Track and Field and Cross Country - Dayton, Ohio
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
20
2014
10
2013
112
2012
113
2011
8
2010
8
2009
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#louisville
#louisville-cardinal-twilight
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!